Tirumala Residency
TIRUMALA RESIDENCY is a residential apartment project in Munaganoor Village, Ranga Reddy District; the mandal is not disclosed in the supplied project record. It is being developed by GK CONSTRUCTION, recorded as a partnership. The project covers 348.65 sq. m and comprises one building with 1 Stilt + 4 upper floors and eight 2BHK apartments, each with a RERA-filed saleable area of 100.47 m². It is registered under TG-RERA number P02400003636, and the promoter declared completion by 01-10-2024.
At a glance
- RERA registration
- P02400003636; registered from 20/11/2021 to 01/10/2024 according to the registration certificate. Registration validity is distinct from the stated completion deadline.
- Promoter
- GK CONSTRUCTION; partnership, as recorded in the project information.
- Site area
- 348.65 sq. m (also 417 sq. yards)
- Building permit
- Turkayamjal Municipality/Municipal Corporation, as named in the filed building-construction approval; the project filing identifies DTCP as the authority.
- Homes
- 8 units are recorded in the unit schedule; the approved-plan field records 1 building unit and the proposed-units field records 1.
- Saleable area
- 100.47 m² per unit
- Booked / available
- 0 booked; 8 available in the portal-derived record. The portal record has no as-of date, so treat this count as indicative.
- Construction stage
- No independently verified site-progress record is supplied. The RERA filing’s completion percentage field is not provided
The full project file
Description
Tirumala Residency is a residential apartment project recorded as a new project in the TG-RERA filing. It comprises 8 units in 1 tower, with 4 floors on 348.65 sq m of land; the filed proposed completion date is 01/10/2024.
- Project type
- Residential (apartment)RERA filing
- Units
- 8RERA filing
- Towers
- 1RERA filing
- Floors
- 4RERA filing
- Land area
- 348.65 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 01/10/2024RERA filing
- Status
- New ProjectRERA filing
Configurations & sizes
For 2BHK homes, carpet area measured from the approved floor-plan drawings ranges from 66.3 to 72.6 sq m (median 69.5 sq m); this is a drawing-based measurement, not a RERA disclosure, and should be verified against the drawing. The TG-RERA filing records 8 units, 0 bookings and a saleable area of 100.47 sq m.
| Type | Saleable | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 2BHK | 100.47 sq m | RERA filing |
| 2, 3 BHK | proptiger | |
| 3 BHK | 1725 sqft | proptiger |
Amenities
The disclosed amenities include recreation, security, parking and building services.
- Maintenance Staff
- Intercom
- Park
- kids' play areas / sand pits
- power backup
- 24 x 7 security
- normal park / central green
- indoor games
- Reserved Parking
- Waste Disposal
- CCTV Camera
- Kids play area
- Lift
- Security
Specifications
- structure
- RCC Frame Structure
- Water Supply
- Water Supply Corporation and Borewell
Location & connectivity
The RERA filing places the project in Munaganoor Village, PIN 501511, in Ranga Reddy district. Nearby listings include RBM Multispeciality Hospital (0.3 Km), Grace Mission High School (0.6 Km), Sree Hema Durga Mall (2.1 Km) and Prakash Shopping Mall (2.6 Km).
- Grace Mission High School0.6 Km
- Pallavi Model School1.0 Km
- Marams Jaya Complex1.5 Km
- Sree Hema Durga Mall2.1 Km
- Prakash Shopping Mall2.6 Km
- Cs Shopping Mall1.2 Km
- Vishal Mega Mart1.9 Km
- Abhaya Multi-specialty Trust Hospital0.6 Km
- RBM Multispeciality Hospital0.3 Km
- S.S.V Diagnostic Centre1.7 Km
- Ushodaya Supermarkets2.1 Km
Promoter
The promoter named in the filing is GK CONSTRUCTION, a partnership. The count of its other registered projects, its official website and the named architect and structural engineer are not disclosed in the overview data.
Additional details
Filed vs marketed
The RERA filing gives the locality as MUNAGANOOR VILLAGE, while Magicbricks markets the address as Boduppal Rd, Brindavan Colony, West Hanuman Nagar, Boduppal, Hyderabad, Telangana, 500092.
- Locality: magicbricks says Tirumala Residency, Boduppal Rd, Brindavan Colony, West Hanuman Nagar, Boduppal, Hyderabad, Telangana, 500092.; the RERA filing says MUNAGANOOR VILLAGE. magicbricks
Sources & web results
- Tirumala Residency in Boduppal, Hyderabadmagicbricks.com
- Tirumala Residency Munganoor RERA Detailssquareyards.com
- GK Tirumala Residency Munganoor, Hayathnagar99acres.com
- 4+ BHK Flats for Sale in GK Tirumala Residency, Munganoor, ...nobroker.in
- Tirumala Residency Munganoorbuysft.com
- housystan.com
- RERA No. P02400003636 - tirumala residencyaurumproptech.in
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- TIRUMALA RESIDENCY
- Developer / Promoter
- GK CONSTRUCTION
- Project type
- Residential
- RERA Registration No.
- P02400003636
- Registration Status
- New Project
- Approved on
- 01/01/2021
- Proposed completion
- 01/10/2024
- Approving authority
- DTCP
- Plan approval no.
- 0012/BP/3127/2021
- Total site area
- 349 sq m
- Approved built-up area
- 1,014 sq m (0.3 acres)
- Buildings (approved plan)
- 1
- Locality
- MUNAGANOOR VILLAGE
- District
- Rangareddy
- PIN code
- 501511
- Documents on File
- 8
Frequently asked questions
Is TIRUMALA RESIDENCY registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. TIRUMALA RESIDENCY is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02400003636; the registration status is New Project.
Who is the developer of TIRUMALA RESIDENCY?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is GK CONSTRUCTION.
Where is TIRUMALA RESIDENCY located?
TIRUMALA RESIDENCY is in MUNAGANOOR VILLAGE, Rangareddy, Telangana (501511).
When will TIRUMALA RESIDENCY be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 01/10/2024. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.