Kirans Doyen Crest
Kirans Doyen Crest is a residential project by Doyen Estates in Panjagutta, Rangareddy district, Telangana. It is registered with the Telangana RERA as P02400000229 (status: On-Going Project). The approving authority named in the filing is GHMC (plan approval 1/C17/13718/2018). The promoter filed a total site area of 1,007 sq m (0.2 acres) and 1 building on the approved plan. The proposed date of completion is 31/07/2021.
Description
KIRANS DOYEN CREST is a residential apartment project with 10 units in 1 tower, arranged across 4 floors on 1007.18 sq m of land. The TG-RERA filing lists the project as ongoing, with completion dated 31 July 2021.
- Project type
- Residential (apartment)RERA filing
- Units
- 10RERA filing
- Towers
- 1RERA filing
- Floors
- 4RERA filing
- Land area
- 1007.18 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 31/07/2021RERA filing
- Status
- On-Going ProjectRERA filing
Gallery


Configurations & sizes
For 3BHK homes, carpet area measures 140.8 sq m from the approved drawings; this is a drawing measurement, not a RERA disclosure, and should be verified against the drawing. The TG-RERA filing records 10 units, 9 booked, and a saleable area of 179.04 sq m.
| Type | Saleable | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 3BHK | 179.04 sq m | RERA filing |
| 3 BHK Builder Floor | 1793 Sq. Ft. | magicbricks |
Amenities
The disclosed amenities include recreation, security, parking and resident facilities, alongside listed water, sewerage, drainage and rainwater-harvesting infrastructure.
- Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
- Power Back Up
- Swimming Pool
- Lift
- Security
- Park
- Reserved Parking
- Visitor Parking
- Intercom Facility
- Gymnasium
- Air Conditioned
- Vaastu Compliant
- Fingerprint Access
- Waste Disposal
- Earth quake resistant
- Large Open space
- Grand Entrance lobby
- CCTV Camera
- Entry Exit Gate
- Kids play area
- House Keeping
- Wifi
- children's play area
- clubhouse
- covered car parking
- double car parks
- lap pool
- 100% power backup
- mini golf
- CCTV surveillance and security
- yoga deck
- open entertainment area
- earthquake resistant
Specifications
- bathrooms
- Wedge-walls with EWC and concealed flush tank of Jaguar/Grohe or equivalent. Shower Cubicle/Glass Enclosure in Bath area. Hot and cold wall mixer/diverter with shower. All C.P. Fittings are chrome plated. Dado tiles up to door height.
- doors
- Teak wood frames with flush door of 50 mm for main door and 38 mm for internal flush doors.
- electrical
- Concealed copper wiring of Finolex make or equivalent in conduits for lights, fans, plug and power plug points wherever. Power outlets with wiring for Air-conditioners in all bedrooms. Power plug for cooking range, chimney, refrigerator, Micro-weave ovens, mixer grinder in kitchen. Plug points for refrigerator, T.V. & Audio systems etc., wherever necessary. 20 Amps 3 phase supply for each unit and
- elevation
- ICI paints or its equivalent.
- hardware
- All hardware will be of Yale/Dorset or equivalent with palladium/stainless steel hinges and bolts.
- internet
- Provision for internet Connection in master bedroom & living room.
- kitchen
- Polished Granite kitchen platform and dado in ceramic tile up to 2-1/2 feet height.
- lift
- Ten passenger automatic lift of Schindler make.
- painting
- Lappam finish with Primer coat for internal walls and enamel paint for wood work. Permanent fade free exterior paint or stone finish.
- plastering
- Lappam finish for inside walls and sponge finish for outside walls.
- power backup
- 100% Power Back-up.
- security
- ZICOM/CCTVs or equivalent facility will be provided for all the apartments.
- structure
- Reinforced Cement Concrete and brick walls/ fly ash blocks in Cement mortar.
- telephone
- Telephone points in master bed-room, drawing & dining areas.
- television
- Provision for cable in all bedrooms & living-room.
- water
- Entire plumbing work with quality material and laying of pipes where necessary.
- windows
- UPVC Windows of /Fenesta make with safety grills.
Location & connectivity
The project is in Panjagutta, Ranga Reddy district, PIN 500082. Nearby listings include Panjagutta Bus Stop (0.1 Km), L & T Mall (0.2 Km), Hyderabad Central (0.2 Km), Aurora s Business School (0.3 Km), Punjagutta Metro Station (0.3 Km), Next Galleria Mall (0.3 Km), Rabindra Niketan High School (0.6 Km) and Big Bazaar (0.6 Km).
- Rabindra Niketan High School0.6 Km
- Aurora s Business School0.3 Km
- Punjagutta Metro Station0.3 Km
- Panjagutta Bus Stop0.1 Km
- L & T Mall0.2 Km
- Big Bazaar0.6 Km
- Next Galleria Mall0.3 Km
- Hyderabad Central0.2 Km
Promoter
The promoter is DOYEN ESTATES, a partnership, and its official website is https://doyenindia.com/. The TG-RERA filing indicates prior project experience; the count of other registered projects is not disclosed. Chirla Sudhir Reddy is named as architect and Kyatham Prabhakar Reddy as structural engineer.
Additional details
- HDFC
- ICICI
- SBI
Filed vs marketed
The TG-RERA filing lists 10 units, while Magicbricks shows 26 units and NoBroker shows 15; the filing gives the locality as Panjagutta, while Magicbricks describes it as Dwarakapuri, Punjagutta.
- Total units: magicbricks says 26 units; the RERA filing says 10. magicbricks
- Land area: nobroker says 0.24 Acres; we show 1007 Sq-m. nobroker
- Possession: nobroker says November 2025; we show 01 July 2021. nobroker
- Total units: nobroker says 15; we show 26 units. nobroker
- Unit config 3 bhk builder floor: nobroker says carpet 1130 sqft., built-up 1614 sqft., saleable 1794 sqft.; we show saleable 1793 Sq. Ft.. nobroker
- Locality: magicbricks says Doyen Kirans Doyen Crest, Dwarakapuri, Punjagutta, Hyderabad, Telangana, 500082.; the RERA filing says Panjagutta. magicbricks
Sources & web results
- Doyen Kirans Doyen Crest in Punjagutta, Hyderabadmagicbricks.com
- Doyen Kirans Doyen Crest Rent / Sale Punjagutta, Hyderabadnobroker.in
- Kirans Doyen Crest FAQs - Kukatpally, Hyderabad99acres.com
- KIRANS DOYEN CRESTbhumiboss.com
- Doyen Kirans Doyan Crest in kukatpally, Hyderabadbigestate.io
- Kirans Doyen Crest, Panjagutta | 3 BHKwestsiderealty.in
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- KIRANS DOYEN CREST
- Developer / Promoter
- DOYEN ESTATES
- Project type
- Residential
- RERA Registration No.
- P02400000229
- Registration Status
- On-Going Project
- Approved on
- 23/08/2018
- Proposed completion
- 31/07/2021
- Approving authority
- GHMC
- Plan approval no.
- 1/C17/13718/2018
- Total site area
- 1,007 sq m (0.2 acres)
- Approved built-up area
- 2,851 sq m (0.7 acres)
- Buildings (approved plan)
- 1
- Locality
- Panjagutta
- District
- Rangareddy
- PIN code
- 500082
- Documents on File
- 7
Frequently asked questions
Is KIRANS DOYEN CREST registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. KIRANS DOYEN CREST is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02400000229; the registration status is On-Going Project.
Who is the developer of KIRANS DOYEN CREST?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is DOYEN ESTATES.
Where is KIRANS DOYEN CREST located?
KIRANS DOYEN CREST is in Panjagutta, Rangareddy, Telangana (500082).
When will KIRANS DOYEN CREST be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 31/07/2021. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.