thePropCheck AI property due diligence
Sign in

Kirans Doyen Crest

Kirans Doyen Crest is a residential project by Doyen Estates in Panjagutta, Rangareddy district, Telangana. It is registered with the Telangana RERA as P02400000229 (status: On-Going Project). The approving authority named in the filing is GHMC (plan approval 1/C17/13718/2018). The promoter filed a total site area of 1,007 sq m (0.2 acres) and 1 building on the approved plan. The proposed date of completion is 31/07/2021.

🔒 Title & legal checks
Title and legal checks are available for this project.
To see the full title details and any court records, please sign in

Description

KIRANS DOYEN CREST is a residential apartment project with 10 units in 1 tower, arranged across 4 floors on 1007.18 sq m of land. The TG-RERA filing lists the project as ongoing, with completion dated 31 July 2021.

Project type
Residential (apartment)RERA filing
Units
10RERA filing
Towers
1RERA filing
Floors
4RERA filing
Land area
1007.18 sq mRERA filing
Possession
31/07/2021RERA filing
Status
On-Going ProjectRERA filing
Photo from magicbricks.com
Photo from housing.com

Configurations & sizes

For 3BHK homes, carpet area measures 140.8 sq m from the approved drawings; this is a drawing measurement, not a RERA disclosure, and should be verified against the drawing. The TG-RERA filing records 10 units, 9 booked, and a saleable area of 179.04 sq m.

TypeSaleableSource
3BHK179.04 sq mRERA filing
3 BHK Builder Floor1793 Sq. Ft.magicbricks

Amenities

The disclosed amenities include recreation, security, parking and resident facilities, alongside listed water, sewerage, drainage and rainwater-harvesting infrastructure.

33 amenities
  • Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
  • Power Back Up
  • Swimming Pool
  • Lift
  • Security
  • Park
  • Reserved Parking
  • Visitor Parking
  • Intercom Facility
  • Gymnasium
  • Air Conditioned
  • Vaastu Compliant
  • Fingerprint Access
  • Waste Disposal
  • Earth quake resistant
  • Large Open space
  • Grand Entrance lobby
  • CCTV Camera
  • Entry Exit Gate
  • Kids play area
  • House Keeping
  • Wifi
  • children's play area
  • clubhouse
  • covered car parking
  • double car parks
  • lap pool
  • 100% power backup
  • mini golf
  • CCTV surveillance and security
  • yoga deck
  • open entertainment area
  • earthquake resistant

Specifications

bathrooms
Wedge-walls with EWC and concealed flush tank of Jaguar/Grohe or equivalent. Shower Cubicle/Glass Enclosure in Bath area. Hot and cold wall mixer/diverter with shower. All C.P. Fittings are chrome plated. Dado tiles up to door height.
doors
Teak wood frames with flush door of 50 mm for main door and 38 mm for internal flush doors.
electrical
Concealed copper wiring of Finolex make or equivalent in conduits for lights, fans, plug and power plug points wherever. Power outlets with wiring for Air-conditioners in all bedrooms. Power plug for cooking range, chimney, refrigerator, Micro-weave ovens, mixer grinder in kitchen. Plug points for refrigerator, T.V. & Audio systems etc., wherever necessary. 20 Amps 3 phase supply for each unit and
elevation
ICI paints or its equivalent.
hardware
All hardware will be of Yale/Dorset or equivalent with palladium/stainless steel hinges and bolts.
internet
Provision for internet Connection in master bedroom & living room.
kitchen
Polished Granite kitchen platform and dado in ceramic tile up to 2-1/2 feet height.
lift
Ten passenger automatic lift of Schindler make.
painting
Lappam finish with Primer coat for internal walls and enamel paint for wood work. Permanent fade free exterior paint or stone finish.
plastering
Lappam finish for inside walls and sponge finish for outside walls.
power backup
100% Power Back-up.
security
ZICOM/CCTVs or equivalent facility will be provided for all the apartments.
structure
Reinforced Cement Concrete and brick walls/ fly ash blocks in Cement mortar.
telephone
Telephone points in master bed-room, drawing & dining areas.
television
Provision for cable in all bedrooms & living-room.
water
Entire plumbing work with quality material and laying of pipes where necessary.
windows
UPVC Windows of /Fenesta make with safety grills.

Location & connectivity

The project is in Panjagutta, Ranga Reddy district, PIN 500082. Nearby listings include Panjagutta Bus Stop (0.1 Km), L & T Mall (0.2 Km), Hyderabad Central (0.2 Km), Aurora s Business School (0.3 Km), Punjagutta Metro Station (0.3 Km), Next Galleria Mall (0.3 Km), Rabindra Niketan High School (0.6 Km) and Big Bazaar (0.6 Km).

Panjagutta, Ranga Reddy
📍 Open in Maps
Nearby
  • Rabindra Niketan High School0.6 Km
  • Aurora s Business School0.3 Km
  • Punjagutta Metro Station0.3 Km
  • Panjagutta Bus Stop0.1 Km
  • L & T Mall0.2 Km
  • Big Bazaar0.6 Km
  • Next Galleria Mall0.3 Km
  • Hyderabad Central0.2 Km

Promoter

The promoter is DOYEN ESTATES, a partnership, and its official website is https://doyenindia.com/. The TG-RERA filing indicates prior project experience; the count of other registered projects is not disclosed. Chirla Sudhir Reddy is named as architect and Kyatham Prabhakar Reddy as structural engineer.

DOYEN ESTATES
Official website ›Developer site

Additional details

Launched 01 August 2018magicbricks
Home-loan tie-ups
  • HDFC
  • ICICI
  • SBI

Filed vs marketed

The TG-RERA filing lists 10 units, while Magicbricks shows 26 units and NoBroker shows 15; the filing gives the locality as Panjagutta, while Magicbricks describes it as Dwarakapuri, Punjagutta.

  • Total units: magicbricks says 26 units; the RERA filing says 10. magicbricks
  • Land area: nobroker says 0.24 Acres; we show 1007 Sq-m. nobroker
  • Possession: nobroker says November 2025; we show 01 July 2021. nobroker
  • Total units: nobroker says 15; we show 26 units. nobroker
  • Unit config 3 bhk builder floor: nobroker says carpet 1130 sqft., built-up 1614 sqft., saleable 1794 sqft.; we show saleable 1793 Sq. Ft.. nobroker
  • Locality: magicbricks says Doyen Kirans Doyen Crest, Dwarakapuri, Punjagutta, Hyderabad, Telangana, 500082.; the RERA filing says Panjagutta. magicbricks
The RERA filing is the legally binding record.

Sources & web results

Fallback
Property portals
Published by third parties — verify before relying on them.

Public RERA registration record

Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.

Registered name
KIRANS DOYEN CREST
Developer / Promoter
DOYEN ESTATES
Project type
Residential
RERA Registration No.
P02400000229
Registration Status
On-Going Project
Approved on
23/08/2018
Proposed completion
31/07/2021
Approving authority
GHMC
Plan approval no.
1/C17/13718/2018
Total site area
1,007 sq m (0.2 acres)
Approved built-up area
2,851 sq m (0.7 acres)
Buildings (approved plan)
1
Locality
Panjagutta
District
Rangareddy
PIN code
500082
Documents on File
7

Frequently asked questions

Is KIRANS DOYEN CREST registered with Telangana RERA?

Yes. KIRANS DOYEN CREST is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02400000229; the registration status is On-Going Project.

Who is the developer of KIRANS DOYEN CREST?

The promoter named in the RERA registration is DOYEN ESTATES.

Where is KIRANS DOYEN CREST located?

KIRANS DOYEN CREST is in Panjagutta, Rangareddy, Telangana (500082).

When will KIRANS DOYEN CREST be completed?

The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 31/07/2021. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.

More projects in Rangareddy