Spc Vision Towers
Spc Vision Towers is a commercial project by Spc Infra Projects in Madhura Nagar, Medchal-Malkajgiri district, Telangana. It is registered with the Telangana RERA as P02200002685 (status: New Project). The approving authority named in the filing is GHMC (plan approval 1/C28/09432/2020). The promoter filed a total site area of 2,217 sq m (0.5 acres) and 1 building on the approved plan. The proposed date of completion is 03/01/2027.
Description
SPC Vision Towers is a commercial project with one tower and five units on a site measuring 2,216.95 sq m. It is registered as a new project, with proposed completion on 3 January 2027.
- Project type
- CommercialRERA filing
- Units
- 5RERA filing
- Towers
- 1nobroker
- Land area
- 2216.95 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 03/01/2027RERA filing
- Status
- New ProjectRERA filing
Gallery


Configurations & sizes
The approved floor-plan drawings do not provide a measured carpet area for the commercial configuration. The TG-RERA filing records showroom units under two labels: four “SHOWROOM” units with saleable area of 1,177.86 sq m each, and one “SHOWEROOM” unit with saleable area of 1,249.14 sq m; no units are recorded as booked.
| Type | Saleable | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Showroom | 1177.86 sq m | RERA filing |
| Showeroom | 1249.14 sq m | RERA filing |
| Commercial Shops & Offices | 1,249–10,377 sqft | spcinfra |
Amenities
The developer advertises facilities including a swimming pool, gym, clubhouse and covered car parking.
- modern facilities
- swimming pool
- gym
- children's play area
- clubhouse
- covered car parking
Specifications
- Project Stage
- advanced structural stage
Location & connectivity
The advertised address is 323, Shiva Nagar Colony, Madhura Nagar, A. S. Rao Nagar, Secunderabad, 500038. Nearby listings include Prathibha High School (0.3 Km), Vignana Jyothi Public School (0.3 Km), Madhura Nagar Metro Station (0.3 Km), Zudio Shopping Mall (0.9 Km) and Sri Sai ENT Hospital (0.8 Km).
- Prathibha High School0.3 Km
- Vignana Jyothi Public School0.3 Km
- Madhura Nagar Metro Station0.3 Km
- Zudio Shopping Mall0.9 Km
- Sri Sai ENT Hospital0.8 Km
Promoter
SPC INFRA PROJECTS is the promoter, registered as a partnership. Its official website, count of other registered projects and named architect and engineer are not disclosed.
Additional details
- HDFC
- ICICI
- SBI
Filed vs marketed
The RERA filing gives proposed completion as 03/01/2027, while Magicbricks markets possession as 01 September 2026.
- Possession: magicbricks says 01 September 2026; the RERA filing says 03/01/2027. magicbricks
Sources & web results
- SPC Vision Towers in Madhura Nagar, Hyderabadmagicbricks.com
- SPC Vision Towers FAQs – Common Questions Answerednobroker.in
- RERA No. P02200002685 - spc vision towersaurumproptech.in
- SPC Vision Towers in Nizampet, Hyderabadhousing.com
- SPC Vision Towers, Nizampet | Commercial Shops & Officeswestsiderealty.in
- SPC Vision Towers Madhura Nagar, Nizampet, Hyderabad99acres.com
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- SPC VISION TOWERS
- Developer / Promoter
- SPC INFRA PROJECTS
- Project type
- Commercial
- RERA Registration No.
- P02200002685
- Registration Status
- New Project
- Approved on
- 03/09/2020
- Proposed completion
- 03/01/2027
- Approving authority
- GHMC
- Plan approval no.
- 1/C28/09432/2020
- Total site area
- 2,217 sq m (0.5 acres)
- Approved built-up area
- 9,050 sq m (2.2 acres)
- Buildings (approved plan)
- 1
- Locality
- MADHURA NAGAR
- District
- Medchal-Malkajgiri
- PIN code
- 500094
- Documents on File
- 12
Frequently asked questions
Is SPC VISION TOWERS registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. SPC VISION TOWERS is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02200002685; the registration status is New Project.
Who is the developer of SPC VISION TOWERS?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is SPC INFRA PROJECTS.
Where is SPC VISION TOWERS located?
SPC VISION TOWERS is in MADHURA NAGAR, Medchal-Malkajgiri, Telangana (500094).
When will SPC VISION TOWERS be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 03/01/2027. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.