thePropCheck AI property due diligence
Sign in

Sowkya Harmony

SOWKYA HARMONY is a residential apartment project in KISMATHPUR, Ranga Reddy district; the mandal is not disclosed in the supplied project record. The registered promoter is GOVARDHANI SALUMURI, recorded as a proprietorship. The project has a land area of 458.15 sq. m and one building with 1 Stilt + 4 upper floors, comprising 8 3BHK units, each with a filed saleable area of 78.97 sq. m. Its TG-RERA registration is P02400004069, and the project header gives proposed completion as 29/04/2027.

At a glance

RERA registration
P02400004069; registered under section 5 on 04/02/2022.
Registration valid
Certificate states validity from 04/02/2022 to 29/12/2026, unless extended by the Authority.
Promoter
GOVARDHANI SALUMURI, recorded as a proprietorship.
Site area
458.15 sq. m (also recorded as 458.15 m2 in the building permit).
Building permit
Bandlaguda Jagir Municipal Corporation (the RERA filing identifies DTCP as the authority name for the plan approval).
Homes
8 units in the RERA filing; the approved-plan field records 1 total building unit and 1 proposed building unit, which does not state an apartment count.
Saleable area
78.97 sq. m per filed configuration.
Booked / available
0 booked / 8 available in the portal-derived record; it has no as-of date, so the counts are indicative.

The full project file

🔒 Title & legal checks
Title and legal checks are available for this project.
To see the full title details and any court records, please sign in

Description

Sowkya Harmony is a residential apartment project recorded as a New Project in its TG-RERA filing. The filing describes its scale and proposed completion as shown in the project details alongside this text.

Project type
Residential (apartment)RERA filing
Units
8RERA filing
Towers
1RERA filing
Floors
4RERA filing
Land area
458.15 sq mRERA filing
Possession
29/04/2027RERA filing
Status
New ProjectRERA filing

Configurations & sizes

The 3BHK configuration has a TG-RERA saleable area of 78.97 sq m; the filing records 8 units, 0 bookings and 78.97 sq m as the saleable area. The developer advertises a built-up area of 1,360 sq ft.

TypeBuilt-upSaleableSource
3BHK1,360 sq ft78.97 sq mRERA filing

Amenities

The listed amenities span residential services, building infrastructure and leisure facilities.

11 amenities
  • Waste Management
  • Power Backup
  • CCTV Camera
  • Security
  • Intercom
  • swimming pool
  • gym
  • children's play area
  • clubhouse
  • covered car parking
  • Closed Car Parking

Specifications

Bathrooms
3 Bathrooms
Parking
Bike and Car Parking

Location & connectivity

The project is in Kismathpur, Ranga Reddy, PIN 500086. Nearby are Lords Institute Of Engineering And Technology (0.9 Km), Rock Highschool (1.3 Km) and Amruta Holiday Hospital (1.1 Km).

Kismathpur, Ranga Reddy
📍 Open in Maps
Nearby
  • Lords Institute Of Engineering And Technology0.9 Km
  • Rock Highschool1.3 Km
  • Amruta Holiday Hospital1.1 Km

Promoter

The promoter is GOVARDHANI SALUMURI, a proprietorship with 2 other registered projects. An official website and named architect or engineer are not provided in the displayed project details.

GOVARDHANI SALUMURI
2 other projects on record

Additional details

Home-loan tie-ups
  • HDFC
  • ICICI
  • SBI

Filed vs marketed

The TG-RERA filing gives the locality as KISMATHPUR, while the developer's marketing describes it as Kismatpur, Outer Ring Road, Hyderabad; pin code 500030.

  • Locality: magicbricks says Kismatpur, Outer Ring Road, Hyderabad; pin code 500030; the RERA filing says KISMATHPUR. magicbricks
The RERA filing is the legally binding record.

Sources & web results

Fallback
Property portals
Published by third parties — verify before relying on them.

Public RERA registration record

Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.

Registered name
SOWKYA HARMONY
Developer / Promoter
GOVARDHANI SALUMURI
Project type
Residential
RERA Registration No.
P02400004069
Registration Status
New Project
Approved on
29/12/2020
Proposed completion
29/04/2027
Approving authority
DTCP
Plan approval no.
3130/W1/2020/0258
Total site area
458 sq m (0.1 acres)
Approved built-up area
1,264 sq m (0.3 acres)
Buildings (approved plan)
1
Locality
KISMATHPUR
District
Rangareddy
PIN code
500086
Documents on File
11

Frequently asked questions

Is SOWKYA HARMONY registered with Telangana RERA?

Yes. SOWKYA HARMONY is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02400004069; the registration status is New Project.

Who is the developer of SOWKYA HARMONY?

The promoter named in the RERA registration is GOVARDHANI SALUMURI.

Where is SOWKYA HARMONY located?

SOWKYA HARMONY is in KISMATHPUR, Rangareddy, Telangana (500086).

When will SOWKYA HARMONY be completed?

The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 29/04/2027. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.

More projects in Rangareddy