thePropCheck AI property due diligence
Sign in

Pardha Picasa

Pardha Picasa is a commercial project by Pardha Constructions in Madhapur, Rangareddy district, Telangana. It is registered with the Telangana RERA as P02400000276 (status: On-Going Project). The approving authority named in the filing is GHMC. The promoter filed a total site area of 2,311 sq m (0.6 acres) and 1 building on the approved plan. The proposed date of completion is 17/06/2024.

🔒 Title & legal checks
Title and legal checks are available for this project.
To see the full title details and any court records, please sign in

Description

Pardha Picasa is a commercial project in Madhapur with 10 units in one tower and 10 floors, on a land area of 2,310.75 sq m. The TG-RERA filing lists it as an ongoing project, with completion proposed for 17 June 2024.

Project type
CommercialRERA filing
Units
10RERA filing
Floors
10squareyards
Land area
2310.75 sq mRERA filing
Possession
17/06/2024RERA filing
Status
On-Going ProjectRERA filing
Photo from nobroker.in
Photo from nobroker.in

Configurations & sizes

The approved floor-plan drawings have not yet been measured for carpet area, so a CogArea measurement is unavailable. The TG-RERA filing records commercial units with saleable areas from 346.75 to 845.55 sq m, with 10 units and 2 bookings; the developer’s website also lists 1, 2, 3 and 4 BHK configurations.

TypeCarpetSaleableSource
Commercial346.75–845.55 sq mRERA filing
1 BHKDeveloper site
2 BHKDeveloper site
3 BHKDeveloper site
4 BHKDeveloper site
office space3732 Sq. Ft.Developer site
1 COMMERCIAL845.5 Sq.mt.squareyards
2 COMMERCIAL845.55 Sq.mt.squareyards
3 COMMERCIAL845.55 Sq.mt.squareyards
4 COMMERCIAL845.55 Sq.mt.squareyards
5 COMMERCIAL845.55 Sq.mt.squareyards
6 COMMERCIAL845.55 Sq.mt.squareyards
7 COMMERCIAL845.55 Sq.mt.squareyards
8 COMMERCIAL845.55 Sq.mt.squareyards
9 COMMERCIAL845.55 Sq.mt.squareyards
GF COMMERCIAL346.75 Sq.mt.squareyards

Amenities

Disclosed facilities include water and sewerage infrastructure, fire-safety provisions, and shared green space.

8 amenities
  • Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
  • power backup
  • lift
  • 24 x 7 security
  • CCTV / video surveillance
  • fire fighting systems
  • normal park / central green
  • conference room

Specifications

structure
RCC Frame Structure

Location & connectivity

The project is in Madhapur, Ranga Reddy district. Listed nearby places include Mana Mall (0.5 Km), Durgam Cheruvu Metro Station (0.7 Km), and Raheja Mindspace (1.2 Km).

Madhapur, Ranga Reddy
📍 Open in Maps
Nearby
  • Meridian School4.5 Km
  • Durgam Cheruvu Metro Station0.7 Km
  • Mana Mall0.5 Km
  • Inorbit Cyberabad Mall1.5 Km
  • BR Hitech Theatre0.0 Km
  • PVR Icon0.7 Km
  • L&T Metro Mall And Multiplex0.7 Km
  • Raheja Mindspace1.2 Km
  • The Fresh Market1.7 Km
  • Regus - Hyderabad Hitech City0.6 Km
  • Fresh N' Quality Super Market0.8 Km

Promoter

The promoter is PARDHA CONSTRUCTIONS, a partnership, and its official website is pardha.in. The named architect is SURESH KUMAR KATTA, and the named structural engineer is SATYAPRAKASH S LOKARE.

PARDHA CONSTRUCTIONS
Official website ›Developer site

Sources & web results

Fallback
Property portals
Published by third parties — verify before relying on them.

Public RERA registration record

Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.

Registered name
PARDHA PICASA
Developer / Promoter
PARDHA CONSTRUCTIONS
Project type
Commercial
RERA Registration No.
P02400000276
Registration Status
On-Going Project
Approved on
18/06/2018
Proposed completion
17/06/2024
Approving authority
GHMC
Total site area
2,311 sq m (0.6 acres)
Approved built-up area
1,120 sq m (0.3 acres)
Buildings (approved plan)
1
Locality
MADHAPUR
District
Rangareddy
PIN code
500081
Documents on File
17

Frequently asked questions

Is PARDHA PICASA registered with Telangana RERA?

Yes. PARDHA PICASA is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02400000276; the registration status is On-Going Project.

Who is the developer of PARDHA PICASA?

The promoter named in the RERA registration is PARDHA CONSTRUCTIONS.

Where is PARDHA PICASA located?

PARDHA PICASA is in MADHAPUR, Rangareddy, Telangana (500081).

When will PARDHA PICASA be completed?

The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 17/06/2024. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.

More projects in Rangareddy