Prakara Prime
Prakara Prime is a residential project by Gaddamidi in Shadnagar, Rangareddy district, Telangana. It is registered with the Telangana RERA as P02400003408 (status: New Project). The promoter filed a total site area of 806 sq m (0.2 acres) and 1 building on the approved plan. The proposed date of completion is 06/06/2024.
Description
Prakara Prime is a residential apartment project recorded with TG-RERA as a new project. The filing records 25 units in one tower, with five floors on a land area of 805.99 sq m, and a proposed completion date of 06/06/2024.
- Project type
- Residential (apartment)RERA filing
- Units
- 25RERA filing
- Towers
- 1RERA filing
- Floors
- 5RERA filing
- Land area
- 805.99 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 06/06/2024RERA filing
- Status
- New ProjectRERA filing
Gallery


Configurations & sizes
The approved floor-plan drawings were not measured for carpet area, so no CogArea measurement is available. TG-RERA records 25 2BHK flats, none booked, with a saleable area of 72.28 sq m each; the developer advertises built-up sizes of 929–1,001 sq ft.
| Type | Built-up | Saleable | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2BHK | 929 - 1,001 sq ft | 72.28 sq m | RERA filing |
| 3 BHK | aurumproptech | ||
| 4 BHK | aurumproptech |
Amenities
The disclosed amenities and infrastructure include recreation, utilities, water and sewage services, and safety provisions.
- Receiving Station
- Meter Room
- kids play areas
- sand pits
- Kids' Play Areas / Sand Pits
- Power Backup
- 24 x 7 Security
- Normal Park / Central Green
- Indoor Games
- Waste Management
- Children's Play Area
- CCTV Camera Security
- Park
- swimming pool
- gym
- clubhouse
- covered car parking
Specifications
- flooring
- vitrified tile flooring
- Master Bedroom-Flooring
- Vitrified Tiles
- Master Bedroom-Walls
- Oil Bound Distemper
- Structure
- RCC Frame Structure
- walls
- oil-bound distemper walls
Location & connectivity
The project is listed in Shadnagar, Ranga Reddy district. Nearby listings place Delhi World School 1.71 km away, Yashoda Multispeciality Dental Hospital 1.87 km away, and Shadnagar Railway Station 2.33 km away.
- Shadnagar Railway Station2.33 km
- Delhi World School1.71 km
- Yashoda Multispeciality Dental Hospital1.87 km
Promoter
The promoter is Gaddamidi; its entity type, count of other registered projects, official website, and named architect or engineer are not disclosed.
Additional details
- HDFC
- ICICI
- SBI
Sources & web results
- Prakara Prime, Shadnagar, Hyderabadsquareyards.com
- nobroker.in
- Prakara Prime Apartment for Sale in Shadnagar, Hyderabadgharpe.com
- Prakara Prime Hyderabad – RERA No. P02400003408aurumproptech.in
- Prakara Prime Shadnagar, Hyderabad99acres.com
- Prakara Prime in Shadnagar, Hyderabadbuysft.com
- PRAKARA PRIMEbhumiboss.com
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- Prakara Prime
- Developer / Promoter
- Gaddamidi
- Project type
- Residential
- RERA Registration No.
- P02400003408
- Registration Status
- New Project
- Approved on
- 07/06/2021
- Proposed completion
- 06/06/2024
- Total site area
- 806 sq m (0.2 acres)
- Approved built-up area
- 2,128 sq m (0.5 acres)
- Buildings (approved plan)
- 1
- Locality
- Shadnagar
- District
- Rangareddy
- PIN code
- 509216
- Documents on File
- 15
Frequently asked questions
Is Prakara Prime registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. Prakara Prime is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02400003408; the registration status is New Project.
Who is the developer of Prakara Prime?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is Gaddamidi.
Where is Prakara Prime located?
Prakara Prime is in Shadnagar, Rangareddy, Telangana (509216).
When will Prakara Prime be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 06/06/2024. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.