thePropCheck AI property due diligence
Sign in

Prakriti Amara

Prakriti Amara is a residential project by Prakriti Infra in Nallagandla, Rangareddy district, Telangana. It is registered with the Telangana RERA as P02400001413 (status: New Project). The approving authority named in the filing is GHMC. The promoter filed a total site area of 845 sq m (0.2 acres) and 1 building on the approved plan. The proposed date of completion is 13/03/2025.

🔒 Title & legal checks
Title and legal checks are available for this project.
To see the full title details and any court records, please sign in

Description

Prakriti Amara is a residential apartment project with 20 units in one tower, extending across five floors on 844.56 sq m of land. The TG-RERA filing lists its status as New Project and gives a proposed completion date of 13 March 2025.

Project type
Residential (apartment)RERA filing
Units
20RERA filing
Towers
1RERA filing
Floors
5RERA filing
Land area
844.56 sq mRERA filing
Possession
13/03/2025RERA filing
Status
New ProjectRERA filing
Photo from housing.com
Photo from ghar.tv

Configurations & sizes

For the 2BHK configuration, carpet area was not measured from the approved drawings; this measurement should be verified against the drawing. The TG-RERA filing records 20 units, 0 booked, and a saleable area of 112.18 sq m.

TypeSaleableSource
2BHK112.18 sq mRERA filing

Amenities

The project disclosures describe residential amenities and supporting infrastructure, including water supply and sewerage.

15 amenities
  • Lift
  • Security
  • Park
  • Reserved Parking
  • Vaastu Compliant
  • Earth quake resistant
  • CCTV Camera
  • Aesthetically designed landscape garden
  • Provision for power backup
  • Fire Fighting Equipment
  • Kids' Play Areas / Sand Pits
  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • Normal Park / Central Green
  • Indoor Games

Specifications

Master Bedroom-Flooring
Vitrified Tiles
Master Bedroom-Walls
Oil Bound Distemper
Structure
RCC Frame Structure

Location & connectivity

The project is in Nallagandla, Ranga Reddy district, PIN 500019. Nearby locations listed in the developer’s marketing are Aparna Mall (0.9 Km), Citizens Hospital (1.3 Km) and Sadhana Infinity International School (1.5 Km).

Nallagandla, Ranga Reddy
📍 Open in Maps
Nearby
  • Sadhana Infinity International School1.5 Km
  • Aparna Mall0.9 Km
  • Citizens Hospital1.3 Km

Promoter

The promoter is PRAKRITI INFRA, a partnership. Its count of other registered projects, official website and named architect and engineer are not disclosed.

PRAKRITI INFRA

Additional details

Launched 01 March 2019magicbricks

Filed vs marketed

The TG-RERA filing lists the locality as NALLAGANDLA, while the developer’s marketing shows “HUDA Layout, Nalagandla, Andhra Pradesh, 500019.”

  • Land area: squareyards says 0.2 Acres; we show 845 Sq-m. squareyards
  • Locality: magicbricks says HUDA Layout, Nalagandla, Andhra Pradesh, 500019; the RERA filing says NALLAGANDLA. magicbricks
The RERA filing is the legally binding record.

Sources & web results

Fallback
Property portals
Published by third parties — verify before relying on them.

Public RERA registration record

Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.

Registered name
PRAKRITI AMARA
Developer / Promoter
PRAKRITI INFRA
Project type
Residential
RERA Registration No.
P02400001413
Registration Status
New Project
Approved on
13/03/2019
Proposed completion
13/03/2025
Approving authority
GHMC
Total site area
845 sq m (0.2 acres)
Approved built-up area
2,297 sq m (0.6 acres)
Buildings (approved plan)
1
Locality
NALLAGANDLA
District
Rangareddy
PIN code
500019
Documents on File
11

Frequently asked questions

Is PRAKRITI AMARA registered with Telangana RERA?

Yes. PRAKRITI AMARA is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02400001413; the registration status is New Project.

Who is the developer of PRAKRITI AMARA?

The promoter named in the RERA registration is PRAKRITI INFRA.

Where is PRAKRITI AMARA located?

PRAKRITI AMARA is in NALLAGANDLA, Rangareddy, Telangana (500019).

When will PRAKRITI AMARA be completed?

The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 13/03/2025. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.

More projects in Rangareddy