Rineesh Gardenia
Rineesh Gardenia is a residential project by Rineesh Infra And Developers in Naknampur, Rangareddy district, Telangana. It is registered with the Telangana RERA as P02400000980 (status: On-Going Project). The approving authority named in the filing is HMDA. The promoter filed a total site area of 1,173 sq m (0.3 acres) and 1 building on the approved plan. The proposed date of completion is 31/03/2020.
Description
RINEESH GARDENIA is a residential apartment project with 25 homes in one tower, across five floors on 1,173 sq m of land. Its TG-RERA filing lists it as ongoing, with a proposed completion date of 31 March 2020.
- Project type
- Residential (apartment)RERA filing
- Units
- 25RERA filing
- Towers
- 1RERA filing
- Floors
- 5RERA filing
- Land area
- 1173 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 31/03/2020RERA filing
- Status
- On-Going ProjectRERA filing
Gallery


Configurations & sizes
For 2BHK apartments, carpet area measured from the approved drawings is 65.2–75.8 sq m (median 67.5 sq m); this is a drawing measurement, not a RERA disclosure, and should be verified against the drawing. The TG-RERA filing records 15 units, 12 booked, and a saleable area of 91.0 sq m. For 3BHK apartments, carpet area measured from the approved drawings is 81.5–86.6 sq m (median 85.0 sq m); this is a drawing measurement, not a RERA disclosure, and should be verified against the drawing. The filing records 10 units, 10 booked, and a saleable area of 117.0 sq m.
| Type | Carpet | Saleable | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2BHK | 273 | 91.0 sq m | RERA filing |
| 3BHK | 234 | 117.0 sq m | RERA filing |
Amenities
The disclosed amenities combine basic building infrastructure with recreational and resident-use facilities.
- Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
- landscaped gardens
- children’s play zones
- fitness centers
- indoor games
- premium clubhouse facilities
- Open Car Parking
- Lift(s)
- Power Backup
- Landscaping & Tree Planting
- CCTV Cameras
- Covered Car Parking
- Lift
- Security Personnel
- Indoor 24Hrs Backup Electricity
Specifications
- General
- Ready to Move
Location & connectivity
The project is in Naknampur, Ranga Reddy district, PIN 500075. Nearby locations listed are Rex Super Speciality Hospital (0.41 km), Scholars Academy (0.43 km), and Peddamma Gudi Metro Station (5.61 km).
- Scholars Academy0.43 km
- Rex Super Speciality Hospital0.41 km
- Peddamma Gudi Metro Station5.61 km
Promoter
The promoter is RINEESH INFRA AND DEVELOPERS, registered as a partnership. Its count of other registered projects and official website are not disclosed; the named architect is Kiran Kumar Muppana and the structural engineer is Zaki Ahmed.
Additional details
Filed vs marketed
The TG-RERA filing gives the locality as NAKNAMPUR, while the developer's marketing on squareyards.com presents it as Hyderabad, Telangana.
- Locality: squareyards says Hyderabad, Telangana; the RERA filing says NAKNAMPUR. squareyards
Sources & web results
- Rineesh Gardenia RERA Details - P02400000980, ...squareyards.com
- Rineesh Gardenia in Neknampur, Hyderabadcommonfloor.com
- Rineesh Gardenia in Neknampur, Hyderabadhousing.com
- Rineesh Gardenia Neknampur, Hyderabad99acres.com
- RINEESH GARDENIA Medchal-Malkajgiri – RERA No. ...aurumproptech.in
- Rineesh Gardenia Neknampur, West Hyderabad, Hyderabadbigestate.io
- Rineesh Gardenia FAQs - Neknampur, Hyderabad99acres.com
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- RINEESH GARDENIA
- Developer / Promoter
- RINEESH INFRA AND DEVELOPERS
- Project type
- Residential
- RERA Registration No.
- P02400000980
- Registration Status
- On-Going Project
- Approved on
- 06/11/2017
- Proposed completion
- 31/03/2020
- Approving authority
- HMDA
- Total site area
- 1,173 sq m (0.3 acres)
- Approved built-up area
- 2,536 sq m (0.6 acres)
- Buildings (approved plan)
- 1
- Locality
- NAKNAMPUR
- District
- Rangareddy
- PIN code
- 500075
- Documents on File
- 18
Frequently asked questions
Is RINEESH GARDENIA registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. RINEESH GARDENIA is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02400000980; the registration status is On-Going Project.
Who is the developer of RINEESH GARDENIA?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is RINEESH INFRA AND DEVELOPERS.
Where is RINEESH GARDENIA located?
RINEESH GARDENIA is in NAKNAMPUR, Rangareddy, Telangana (500075).
When will RINEESH GARDENIA be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 31/03/2020. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.