Royal Village
Royal Village is a residential project by Rudhra Constructions PVT LTD in Nizampet, Rangareddy district, Telangana. It is registered with the Telangana RERA as P02400000595 (status: On-Going Project). The approving authority named in the filing is HMDA. The promoter filed a total site area of 22,965 sq m (5.7 acres) and 83 buildings on the approved plan. The proposed date of completion is 25/01/2024.
Description
Royal Village is a residential villa project with 83 units on 22,965 sq m of land. Its TG-RERA status is On-Going Project, with completion recorded as 25/01/2024.
- Project type
- Residential (villa)RERA filing
- Units
- 83RERA filing
- Land area
- 22965 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 25/01/2024RERA filing
- Status
- On-Going ProjectRERA filing
Gallery





Configurations & sizes
The TG-RERA filing records Duplex villas: carpet area was not measured from the approved drawings, and the filing lists 83 units, 0 booked and a saleable area of 218.19 sq m. The developer’s website also lists Triplex and triplex villa configurations; other advertised sizes are attributed to third-party property sites.
| Type | Carpet | Saleable | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duplex | 218.19 sq m | RERA filing | |
| Triplex | Developer site | ||
| triplex villa | Developer site | ||
| 3 BHK villa | 1989 sq.ft | magicbricks | |
| DUPLEX VILLA | 224.7 | squareyards |
Amenities
The project’s listed facilities include community and landscaped open spaces, shared recreation and sports facilities, and basic services.
- Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
- Community Buildings
- 14,000 sq. ft. clubhouse
- 75+ amenities
- landscaped open space
- Bar/Lounge
- Jogging and Strolling Track
- Cycling & Jogging Track
- Power Back Up
- Swimming Pool
- Security
- Intercom Facility
- Gymnasium
- Indoor Games Room
- Flower Gardens
- Water Storage
- Multipurpose Hall
- CCTV Camera
Specifications
- Doors
- Main door teak wood(bt) frame with teak wood paneled shutter. remaining doors teak wood(mt) frames with skin door shutters. beading on the main door and remaining doors.
- Electrical
- concealed copper wiring with finolex make conduits for lights and fans points where ever necessary. power outlets for air conditioners in all bedrooms. power plug for cooking range chimney, refrigerator, mixer-grinder in the kitchen. power points for tv and audio systems where ever necessary. telephone points in hall and master bedroom.
- Flooring
- good quality verified flooring 800x800.
- Generator
- 100 percent backup for villas and common areas.
- Kitchen
- black granite kitchen platform with stainless steel sink. 2'-0" height granite tiles dodo above kitchen platform. provision for exhaust fan plug points. provision for washing machine plug points in the utility area. 3'-0" height dada to wash the area with ceramics tiles.
- Paintings
- asian plastic emulsion for their inner walls with wall care putty finishing elevation sides with texture paintings. antifungal and waterproof weather shield for the other exterior walls, enamel for the internal doors and enamel polish for the main door.
- Plastering
- Internal and external walls cement plastering with double coat sponge finish.
- Plumbing
- concealed cpvc piping with ashirvaad.prince PVC pipes for external and internal lines with separate tanks for bore-well and drinking water at the terrace and underground sump for storage. all plumbing points will be pressure tested.
- Structure
- Rcc framed structure with earthquake load design
- Toilets
- We with flush tank of Cera, hardware. hot and cold wall mixer and shower. all cp fittings with 7 years warranty. ceramic flooring with door height glazed tiles dado. provision for exhaust fan and geyser and plug point.
- Walls
- External walls 9'-0" thick, internal walls 4'-5" thick table molded lightweight bricks with cement mortar.
- Windows
- three track upvc made windows with mosquito mesh.
Location & connectivity
The project is at Sai Nagar Road, Vasanth Nagar Colony, Nizampet, Hyderabad. Nearby listings include Kakatiya Hills Bus Stop (0.3 Km), Choudhary Arcade (0.4 Km), Pragathi Central School (0.5 Km), Sree Suraksha Multispeciality Hospital (0.4 Km), Padmavati Plaza (2.8 Km) and Hi-Tech City Railway Station (5.8 Km).
- Pragathi Central School0.5 Km
- Hi-Tech City Railway Station5.8 Km
- Kakatiya Hills Bus Stop0.3 Km
- Choudhary Arcade0.4 Km
- Padmavati Plaza2.8 Km
- Sree Suraksha Multispeciality Hospital0.4 Km
Promoter
The promoter is RUDHRA CONSTRUCTIONS PVT LTD, a company. Its official website is https://rudhraconstructions.com/projects/royal-village-2/; the number of its other registered projects is not disclosed. The filing names RAJITHA KALWAPALLY as architect and VAKKALAGADDA VENKATA CHARAN as structural engineer.
Additional details
Filed vs marketed
The TG-RERA filing records completion as 25/01/2024, while Magicbricks lists possession as 01 August 2020; Square Yards lists 01 August 2020 and also shows 25 January 2024.
- Total villas: magicbricks says 3 BHK Villas; the RERA filing says 83. magicbricks
- Possession: magicbricks says 01 August 2020; the RERA filing says 25/01/2024. magicbricks
- Possession: squareyards says 25 January 2024; we show 01 August 2020. squareyards
Sources & web results
- Royal Village in Pragathi Nagar, Hyderabadmagicbricks.com
- Rudhra Royal Village RERA Details - P02400000595, Hyderabadsquareyards.com
- Rudhra Royal Village in Nizampet, Hyderabadhousing.com
- nobroker.in
- ROYAL VILLAGE Ranga Reddy – RERA No. P02400000595aurumproptech.in
- Rudhra Royal Village in nizampet, Hyderabadbigestate.io
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- ROYAL VILLAGE
- Developer / Promoter
- RUDHRA CONSTRUCTIONS PVT LTD
- Project type
- Residential
- RERA Registration No.
- P02400000595
- Registration Status
- On-Going Project
- Approved on
- 25/01/2018
- Proposed completion
- 25/01/2024
- Approving authority
- HMDA
- Total site area
- 22,965 sq m (5.7 acres)
- Approved built-up area
- 18,110 sq m (4.5 acres)
- Buildings (approved plan)
- 83
- Locality
- Nizampet
- District
- Rangareddy
- PIN code
- 500090
- Documents on File
- 11
Frequently asked questions
Is ROYAL VILLAGE registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. ROYAL VILLAGE is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02400000595; the registration status is On-Going Project.
Who is the developer of ROYAL VILLAGE?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is RUDHRA CONSTRUCTIONS PVT LTD.
Where is ROYAL VILLAGE located?
ROYAL VILLAGE is in Nizampet, Rangareddy, Telangana (500090).
When will ROYAL VILLAGE be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 25/01/2024. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.