Sri Balaji Homes
Sri Balaji Homes is a residential project by Sri Balaji Homes in Dollapally, Medchal-Malkajgiri district, Telangana. It is registered with the Telangana RERA as P02200006549 (status: New Project). The approving authority named in the filing is HMDA. The promoter filed a total site area of 993 sq m (0.2 acres) and 1 building on the approved plan. The proposed date of completion is 28/04/2025.
Description
Sri Balaji Homes is a residential apartment project with 25 units in one tower, on a 993.15 sq m site. The TG-RERA filing records it as a new project, with five floors and a proposed completion date of 28 April 2025.
- Project type
- Residential (apartment)RERA filing
- Units
- 25RERA filing
- Towers
- 1RERA filing
- Floors
- 5RERA filing
- Land area
- 993.15 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 28/04/2025RERA filing
- Status
- New ProjectRERA filing
Gallery


Configurations & sizes
For the 2BHK configuration, carpet area measured from the approved floor-plan drawings ranges from 58.4 to 77.9 sq m, with a median of 71.7 sq m; this is a drawing-based measurement, not a RERA disclosure, and should be verified against the drawings. The TG-RERA filing records 25 units, zero bookings, and saleable area of 112.04 sq m.
| Type | Saleable | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 2BHK | 112.04 sq m | RERA filing |
Amenities
The listed amenities include shared recreational spaces, building services and safety features.
- Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
- Waste Management
- CCTV Camera
- Jogging Track
- Visitor parking
- Service Lift
- Power Backup
- Common Garden
- Security
- Children's Play Area
- Lift
- swimming pool
- gym
- clubhouse
- covered car parking
Location & connectivity
The project is in Dollapally, Medchal-Malkajgiri, PIN 500043. Nearby locations listed are Sphoorthy Engineering College Hyderabad (0.1 Km), Sri Mani Mushrooms Market (0.8 Km), Maturi Venkata Subba Rao Engineering College (1.6 Km) and Nadergul Bus Stop (1.7 Km).
- Sphoorthy Engineering College Hyderabad0.1 Km
- Maturi Venkata Subba Rao Engineering College1.6 Km
- Nadergul Bus Stop1.7 Km
- Sri Mani Mushrooms Market0.8 Km
Promoter
The promoter is SRI BALAJI HOMES, a partnership. The number of its other registered projects and an official website are not disclosed; K P SIVA is named as architect and N VENKATA RAO as structural engineer.
Additional details
- HDFC
- ICICI
- SBI
Filed vs marketed
The TG-RERA filing records 25 units and the locality as DOLLAPALLY, while Magicbricks markets 70 units and gives the location as Nadargul, Hyderabad, PIN 501510.
- Total units: magicbricks says 70; the RERA filing says 25. magicbricks
- Locality: magicbricks says Nadargul, Hyderabad; pin code 501510; the RERA filing says DOLLAPALLY. magicbricks
Sources & web results
- Sri Balaji Homes in Nadargul, Hyderabadmagicbricks.com
- nobroker.in
- SRI BALAJI HOMES Medchal-Malkajgiri – RERA No. ...aurumproptech.in
- Sri Balaji Homes FAQs - Dullapally, Hyderabad99acres.com
- Sri Balaji Homes Dullapally, Hyderabad99acres.com
- Sri Balaji Homes Location & Neighbourhoodnobroker.in
- Flats for Sale in Sri Balaji Homes , Kompally, Hyderabadnobroker.in
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- SRI BALAJI HOMES
- Developer / Promoter
- SRI BALAJI HOMES
- Project type
- Residential
- RERA Registration No.
- P02200006549
- Registration Status
- New Project
- Approved on
- 28/04/2022
- Proposed completion
- 28/04/2025
- Approving authority
- HMDA
- Total site area
- 993 sq m (0.2 acres)
- Approved built-up area
- 2,811 sq m (0.7 acres)
- Buildings (approved plan)
- 1
- Locality
- DOLLAPALLY
- District
- Medchal-Malkajgiri
- PIN code
- 500043
- Documents on File
- 15
Frequently asked questions
Is SRI BALAJI HOMES registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. SRI BALAJI HOMES is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02200006549; the registration status is New Project.
Who is the developer of SRI BALAJI HOMES?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is SRI BALAJI HOMES.
Where is SRI BALAJI HOMES located?
SRI BALAJI HOMES is in DOLLAPALLY, Medchal-Malkajgiri, Telangana (500043).
When will SRI BALAJI HOMES be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 28/04/2025. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.