thePropCheck AI property due diligence
Sign in

Sunshine S Ecopolis

Sunshine S Ecopolis is a residential project by Sunshine Infra Private Limited in Gandipet, Rangareddy district, Telangana. It is registered with the Telangana RERA as P02400000518 (status: New Project). The approving authority named in the filing is HMDA. The promoter filed a total site area of 5,935 sq m (1.5 acres) and 3 buildings on the approved plan. The proposed date of completion is 15/12/2024.

More from Sunshine Infra Pvt Ltd · 3 projects →

🔒 Title & legal checks
Title and legal checks are available for this project.
To see the full title details and any court records, please sign in

Description

Sunshine S Ecopolis is a residential apartment project recorded as a New Project with TG-RERA. The filing describes the project’s scale and proposed completion as shown in the accompanying project details.

Project type
Residential (apartment)RERA filing
Units
90RERA filing
Towers
2RERA filing
Floors
5RERA filing
Land area
5935 sq mRERA filing
Possession
15/12/2024RERA filing
Status
New ProjectRERA filing
Photo from jllhomes.co.in
Photo from housing.com

Configurations & sizes

The TG-RERA filing records 2BHK homes with a saleable area of 112.82 sq m and 40 units, with none booked; it records 3BHK homes with a saleable area of 148.41 sq m and 50 units, with none booked. Carpet areas measured from approved drawings are not available in the supplied measurements; the saleable areas are RERA-filed figures.

TypeSaleableSource
3BHK148.41 sq mRERA filing
2BHK112.82 sq mRERA filing

Amenities

The project’s disclosed amenities include recreational, community and leisure facilities, alongside listed site infrastructure.

26 amenities · 25 listed
  • Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
  • Community Buildings
  • AEROBICS ROOM
  • DTH Television Facility
  • Piped Gas
  • Water Storage
  • Vaastu Compliant
  • Waste Disposal
  • Earth quake resistant
  • Fire Fighting Equipment
  • Snooker/Pool
  • Community Hall
  • Vastu Compliant
  • Servant Room
  • Club House
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Power Back Up
  • Swimming Pool
  • Lift
  • Security
  • Park
  • Visitor Parking
  • Maintenance Staff
  • Gymnasium
  • Indoor Games Room

Specifications

bathroom fixtures
Wall mounted Ewc with concealed flush tank roca/kohler /parryware or equivalent make.
bathroom fixtures
Single leaver diverter with shower of reputed make kohler/parryware/jaguar.
bathroom fixtures
Provision for geyser in all bath rooms.
ceiling
Ceiling: base coat with alltech lappam & two coats of premium paint over a coat of primer.
cement
53 grade OPC for structure and 43 grade PPC for remaining works.
design
Vaastu-compliant and designed with earthquake resistance in mind
electrical
Concealed copper wiring (finolex or havells equivalent quality) with adequate points at modular fixtures of standard make (legrand or equivalent quality).
external finish
External: natural stone cladding/texture emulation paints of asian/ici.
flooring
Drawing, Dining, Bedrooms & Living: 800 x 800 size vitrified flooring of Premium Quality.
flooring
Rustic tiles for bath rooms of 12" x 24" size up to door height.
flooring
Acid resistant anti-skid ceramic tiles.
flooring
Natural granite with designed flooring.
flooring
Combination flooring as per architect's choice.
internal doors
Internal door: teak wood frames and flush door with both side veneer, pu polishing.
internal finish
Internal: base coat with alltech lappam or equivalent & two coats of premium emission paint over a coat of primer.
kitchen
Granite platform with stainless steel sink with both municipal and bore.
kitchen
Water connection & provision for water purified.
lifts
6 passengers lifts with v3f for energy efficiency (kone or johnson equivalent make).
main door
Main door: b.t. teak wood frame and flush door with both side veneer pu polishing and designed hardware for reputed make.
main door
Design beading all round the main door.
plastering
Double coat cement plaster of 20 mm thick.
plumbing fixtures
All cp fitting of jaguar/ parryware/kohler or equivalent make.
power backup
Back-Up for corridor, lift and 10 points for 3 bhk & 8 points for 2 bhk flats.
rainwater harvesting
The rain water from the terrace & open areas will be collected through rain water pipes, which will be discharged into the rain water harvesting pits to recharge the underground water.
structure
R.C.C Framed structure to with stand wind & seismic loads for Zone 2.
tiling
Tile cladding for dado up to 2" height.
ventilation
Each unit offers excellent ventilation
walls
External walls 9" internal walls 4 ½" with light weight RedBrick.
Water Supply
Water Supply Corporation and Borewell
water supply & drainage
Water supply & drainage: isi make gi/cpvc piping executed by professional plumbers.
windows
Upvc windows with mosquito mesh, m.s. plain rod safety grills(wintek/aparna).

Location & connectivity

The RERA filing places the project in Gandipet, Ranga Reddy, PIN 500075. Nearby places listed by Magicbricks include Phoenix Greens International School (0.5 Km), Umang Rmcl Express Shopee (0.6 Km), MN Corner (0.7 Km), Rockwell International School (1.1 Km), Mn Capital (1.1 Km), The Quality Freshmart Super Market (1.2 Km) and Kokapet Terminal (1.4 Km).

Gandipet, Ranga Reddy
📍 Open in Maps
Nearby
  • Phoenix Greens International School0.5 Km
  • Umang Rmcl Express Shopee0.6 Km
  • MN Corner0.7 Km
  • Rockwell International School1.1 Km
  • Mn Capital1.1 Km
  • The Quality Freshmart Super Market1.2 Km
  • Kokapet Terminal1.4 Km

Promoter

The promoter is SUNSHINE INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED, a private limited company; the filing records experience as Yes. The company has one other registered project, and an official website is listed; AKSHAYAINFRA CONSULTANTS PVT LTD is named as architect and structural engineer.

SUNSHINE INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED
1 other project on record
Official website ›Developer site

Additional details

Launched 01 December 2018magicbricks

Filed vs marketed

Magicbricks markets 93 units and 3 towers and places the project in Kokapet, Outer Ring Road, Hyderabad, while the RERA filing records 90 units, 2 towers and Gandipet as the locality.

  • Total units: magicbricks says 93; the RERA filing says 90. magicbricks
  • Towers: magicbricks says 3; the RERA filing says 2. magicbricks
  • Locality: magicbricks says Kokapet, Outer Ring Road, Hyderabad; pin code 500075; the RERA filing says GANDIPET. magicbricks
The RERA filing is the legally binding record.

Sources & web results

Fallback
Property portals
Published by third parties — verify before relying on them.

Public RERA registration record

Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.

Registered name
SUNSHINE S ECOPOLIS
Developer / Promoter
SUNSHINE INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED
Project type
Residential
RERA Registration No.
P02400000518
Registration Status
New Project
Approved on
13/12/2018
Proposed completion
15/12/2024
Approving authority
HMDA
Total site area
5,935 sq m (1.5 acres)
Approved built-up area
14,712 sq m (3.6 acres)
Buildings (approved plan)
3
Locality
GANDIPET
District
Rangareddy
PIN code
500075
Documents on File
10

Frequently asked questions

Is SUNSHINE S ECOPOLIS registered with Telangana RERA?

Yes. SUNSHINE S ECOPOLIS is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02400000518; the registration status is New Project.

Who is the developer of SUNSHINE S ECOPOLIS?

The promoter named in the RERA registration is SUNSHINE INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED.

Where is SUNSHINE S ECOPOLIS located?

SUNSHINE S ECOPOLIS is in GANDIPET, Rangareddy, Telangana (500075).

When will SUNSHINE S ECOPOLIS be completed?

The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 15/12/2024. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.

More projects in Rangareddy