Team Abode
Team Abode is a residential project by Team Constructions in Serlingampally, Serilingampally, Rangareddy district, Telangana. It is registered with the Telangana RERA as P02400000643 (status: On-Going Project). The approving authority named in the filing is GHMC. The promoter filed a total site area of 3,945 sq m (1.0 acres) and 1 building on the approved plan. The proposed date of completion is 30/03/2021.
Description
Team Abode is a residential apartment project with 60 homes in one tower across five floors, on a 3,945 sq m site. The TG-RERA filing lists it as an ongoing project with a proposed completion date of 30 March 2021.
- Project type
- Residential (apartment)RERA filing
- Units
- 60RERA filing
- Towers
- 1RERA filing
- Floors
- 5RERA filing
- Land area
- 3945 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 30/03/2021RERA filing
- Status
- On-Going ProjectRERA filing
Gallery


Configurations & sizes
The TG-RERA filing lists 3BHK homes with saleable areas of 65.25–151.5 sq m and 2BHK homes with saleable areas of 55.0–114.0 sq m; it records 35 and 25 units respectively, with no bookings recorded for either configuration. A developer listing claims an 885 sq ft carpet area for a 3BHK, but a carpet-area measurement from the approved drawings is not available here.
| Type | Carpet | Built-up | Saleable | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3BHK | 885 sqft. | 1265 sqft. | 65.25–151.5 sq m | RERA filing |
| 2BHK | 55.0–114.0 sq m | RERA filing |
Amenities
The project information describes a mix of recreational amenities and shared infrastructure.
- Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
- Wifi
- Gym
- Jogging Track
- Security
- CCTV Camera
- swimming pool
- children's play area
- clubhouse
- covered car parking
- Kids' Play Areas / Sand Pits
- Power Backup
- 24 x 7 Security
- Normal Park / Central Green
- Indoor Games
Specifications
- Balcony Railing
- Mild Steel
- Bathrooms
- Vitrified Tiles/Ceramic
- Bedrooms
- Vitrified Tiles/Laminate
- Common Area
- Vitrified Tiles
- Fittings
- Standard
- HVAC
- Standalone Provision
- Joinery Doors
- Hard/Engineered Wood
- Master Bedroom-Walls
- Oil Bound Distemper
- Structure
- RCC Frame Structure
- Windows/French Doors
- UPVC
Location & connectivity
The project is in Serilingampally, Hyderabad, in Serilingampally mandal, Ranga Reddy district. Nearby listings place The Masterminds School 0.1 km away, Vijay Hospitals 0.3 km away and Mig Park 1.0 km away.
- The Masterminds School0.1 km
- Mig Park1.0 km
- Vijay Hospitals0.3 km
Promoter
The promoter is Team Constructions; its entity type, count of other registered projects and official website are not disclosed. The named architect is t BALA KRISHNA, and the named structural engineer is M SRINIVASA RAO.
Additional details
- HDFC
- ICICI
- SBI
Filed vs marketed
The TG-RERA filing gives the proposed completion date as 30 March 2021, while NoBroker's marketing shows November 2025 as the possession date.
- Possession: nobroker says November 2025; we show Mar 2021. nobroker
Sources & web results
- Team Abode in Serilingampally, Hyderabadhousing.com
- Team Abode Serilingampally, Hyderabad99acres.com
- TEAM ABODE Ranga Reddy – RERA No. P02400000643aurumproptech.in
- TEAM ABODE (Telangana) Report & Status | Real Estate Reportsrealestatereports.in
- housystan.com
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- TEAM ABODE
- Developer / Promoter
- Team Constructions
- Project type
- Residential
- RERA Registration No.
- P02400000643
- Registration Status
- On-Going Project
- Approved on
- 14/08/2018
- Proposed completion
- 30/03/2021
- Approving authority
- GHMC
- Total site area
- 3,945 sq m (1.0 acres)
- Approved built-up area
- 7,711 sq m (1.9 acres)
- Buildings (approved plan)
- 1
- Locality
- SERLINGAMPALLY, Serilingampally
- Mandal
- Serilingampally
- District
- Rangareddy
- PIN code
- 500019
- Documents on File
- 19
Frequently asked questions
Is TEAM ABODE registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. TEAM ABODE is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02400000643; the registration status is On-Going Project.
Who is the developer of TEAM ABODE?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is Team Constructions.
Where is TEAM ABODE located?
TEAM ABODE is in SERLINGAMPALLY, Serilingampally, Rangareddy, Telangana (500019).
When will TEAM ABODE be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 30/03/2021. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.